Inicio > Detalle de Producto

FiDO-T







Recomienda este producto


Precios y cotizaciones disponibles sólo para usuarios registrados.


Single-channel SD/HD/3G SDI to Optical Fiber with looping SD/HD/3G SDI output



  •   Especificaciones


  • The AJA 1-Channel SD/HD/3G-SDI to Optical Fiber Converter accepts 1 independent SDI connection and automatically detects the input video format for a simplex fiber output. The re-clocked SDI input signal is yielded through a BNC connector. The converter uses standard single-mode fiber optic cable with LC connectors for lowering the signal loss at output and allows the transport of SD/HD/3G-SDI over distances up to 10km. The input is equalized and re-clocked for maintaining the input signal frame speed

    All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed through the ASI compatible converter. Providing electrical isolation, the converter also helps eliminate ground loop problems, and comes with a compact and low-profile enclosure. Meeting SMPTE specifications, the converter is tough and suitable for outdoor as well as indoor use.

    Note! Requires single mode, 1310nm compatible fiber optic cable

    1-channel SD/HD/3G-SDI to fiber converter
    Provides either 1 simplex fiber output and a loop-through SDI
    Automatically detects the input video format
    Uses LC fiber connectors to lower the signal loss at connections
    Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber, over distances up to 10km
    Input equalized and re-clocked for a constant frame speed
    All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed
    Offers electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems
    Comes in a compact, low-profile enclosure for use in tight spaces
    ASI compatible
    Rugged and suitable for indoor/outdoor use and meets SMPTE specifications

     

    Formats 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, Auto Select
    Video I/O SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), 2x BNC

    1x Single mode optical fiber, LC connector
    Cable Equalization (BNC inputs, 1694 coax)

    270Mb: 1312' (400 m)
    1.5Gb: 656' (200 m)
    3Gb: 459' (140 m)
    Return Loss >15dB, 270Mb - 3Gb (BNC)
    Optical Output Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Output Power: -2dBm typical
    Power Requirements 5-20VDC (AJA power supply model DWP or DWP-U recommended)
    Power Consumption 1.5W
    Dimensions 4.6 x 1.7 x 0.9" (117 x 44 x 22mm)

  •   Documentos


  •  

    FiDO Series Brochure

  •   Productos Relacionados


  • AJA

    FiDO-R
    Compix Media

    LCGn Single Desktop
    Prompter People

    PRO-FS19
    Apantac

    LE-12SD
    Clearcom

    Eclipse Omega 160
    AJA

    FiDO-TR
    Clearcom

    PS-704
    Anton Bauer

    QR-UNIV